Estimated Value: $549,000 - $639,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,184
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5275 Fairfield Oval, Solon, OH 44139 and is currently estimated at $596,391, approximately $187 per square foot. 5275 Fairfield Oval is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Dorothy E Lewis Elementary School, Orchard Middle School, and Solon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Hickey Meredith M
Bought by
Feldman Gary and Feldman Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,750
Outstanding Balance
$223,069
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$373,322
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1991
Sold by
Schuler Hollis E
Bought by
Hickey Regis Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1984
Sold by
Roth Werner G
Bought by
Schuler Hollis E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1982
Bought by
Roth Werner G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1978
Bought by
Lawrence Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feldman Gary | $365,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hickey Regis Michael | $285,500 | -- | |
| Schuler Hollis E | $220,000 | -- | |
| Roth Werner G | $200,000 | -- | |
| Lawrence Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feldman Gary | $346,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,422 | $172,165 | $31,220 | $140,945 |
| 2024 | $9,422 | $172,165 | $31,220 | $140,945 |
| 2023 | $9,466 | $141,480 | $29,720 | $111,760 |
| 2022 | $9,446 | $141,470 | $29,720 | $111,760 |
| 2021 | $9,338 | $141,470 | $29,720 | $111,760 |
| 2020 | $9,632 | $133,460 | $28,040 | $105,420 |
| 2019 | $9,328 | $381,300 | $80,100 | $301,200 |
| 2018 | $8,411 | $133,460 | $28,040 | $105,420 |
| 2017 | $8,551 | $129,190 | $28,140 | $101,050 |
| 2016 | $8,471 | $129,190 | $28,140 | $101,050 |
| 2015 | $8,133 | $129,190 | $28,140 | $101,050 |
| 2014 | $8,133 | $119,630 | $26,040 | $93,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map