5275 Heritage Dr Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $635,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,843
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5275 Heritage Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $586,571, approximately $318 per square foot. 5275 Heritage Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Charles Peck Elementary School, Will Rogers Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Deangelo Deborah A
Bought by
Deborah A Deangelo Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Scott Roy G and The Scott Family 1997 Trust
Bought by
Deangelo Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1997
Sold by
Scott Roy G and Scott Evelyn M
Bought by
Scott Roy G and Scott Evelyn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deborah A Deangelo Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Deangelo Deborah A | $430,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Scott Roy G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deangelo Deborah A | $239,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,875 | $587,614 | $191,313 | $396,301 |
| 2024 | $6,875 | $576,093 | $187,562 | $388,531 |
| 2023 | $6,765 | $564,798 | $183,885 | $380,913 |
| 2022 | $6,486 | $542,000 | $140,000 | $402,000 |
| 2021 | $5,931 | $494,588 | $187,818 | $306,770 |
| 2020 | $5,219 | $439,635 | $166,950 | $272,685 |
| 2019 | $4,916 | $414,750 | $157,500 | $257,250 |
| 2018 | $5,556 | $464,203 | $151,133 | $313,070 |
| 2017 | $5,191 | $429,818 | $139,938 | $289,880 |
| 2016 | $4,617 | $401,700 | $130,784 | $270,916 |
| 2015 | $4,305 | $371,946 | $121,097 | $250,849 |
| 2014 | $4,017 | $347,613 | $113,175 | $234,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map