5275 Landers Dr Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
West Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,573 - $712,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,311
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5275 Landers Dr, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 and is currently estimated at $666,393, approximately $201 per square foot. 5275 Landers Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Barbara B. Rose Elementary School, Barrington Mdle School- Prairie Cmps, and Barrington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,632 | $61,000 | $7,501 | $53,499 |
| 2024 | $11,632 | $42,591 | $6,501 | $36,090 |
| 2023 | $10,458 | $42,591 | $6,501 | $36,090 |
| 2022 | $10,458 | $42,591 | $6,501 | $36,090 |
| 2021 | $9,793 | $35,368 | $6,000 | $29,368 |
| 2020 | $9,535 | $35,368 | $6,000 | $29,368 |
| 2019 | $9,341 | $39,298 | $6,000 | $33,298 |
| 2018 | $9,858 | $39,089 | $5,250 | $33,839 |
| 2017 | $9,651 | $39,089 | $5,250 | $33,839 |
| 2016 | $9,254 | $39,089 | $5,250 | $33,839 |
| 2015 | $9,487 | $37,742 | $4,750 | $32,992 |
| 2014 | $9,344 | $37,742 | $4,750 | $32,992 |
| 2013 | $8,963 | $37,742 | $4,750 | $32,992 |
Source: Public Records
Map