5275 Spring St Milton, FL 32571
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $242,481
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5275 Spring St, Milton, FL 32571 and is currently estimated at $224,870, approximately $169 per square foot. 5275 Spring St is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Bennett C. Russell Elementary School, Avalon Middle School, and Pace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2025
Sold by
Valerie Audiffred Llc
Bought by
Page Sibyl T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,937
Outstanding Balance
$226,299
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$1,429
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
Sold by
Chase Mary Jean
Bought by
Valerie Audiffred Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
Chase James E
Bought by
Chase James E and Chase Mary Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Page Sibyl T | $250,000 | Guarantee Title | |
| Page Sibyl T | $250,000 | Guarantee Title | |
| Valerie Audiffred Llc | $62,500 | Pensacola Title | |
| Chase James E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Page Sibyl T | $228,937 | |
| Closed | Page Sibyl T | $228,937 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,547 | $152,317 | $25,000 | $127,317 |
| 2024 | $1,342 | $122,779 | $23,000 | $99,779 |
| 2023 | $1,342 | $122,194 | $21,000 | $101,194 |
| 2022 | $1,176 | $100,871 | $18,000 | $82,871 |
| 2021 | $1,013 | $77,381 | $12,000 | $65,381 |
| 2020 | $907 | $66,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $350 | $51,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $416 | $50,306 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $394 | $49,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $387 | $48,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $391 | $47,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $391 | $47,542 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map