NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $529,592 - $572,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,024 Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 5276 E Hamilton Ave, Castle Rock, CO 80104 and is currently estimated at $557,148, approximately $275 per square foot. 5276 E Hamilton Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Rock Ridge Elementary School, Mesa Middle School, and Douglas County High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2020
Sold by
Epstein Joshua S and Epstein Autumn N
Bought by
Shepard John
Current Estimated Value
$557,148

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,139
Outstanding Balance
$381,479
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$175,669

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Vostrejs Christa and Vostrejs Christopher
Bought by
Epstein Joshua S and Epstein Autumn N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$203,710
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Vostrejs Christa and Vostrejs Christopher

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$164,465
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Vostrejs Christa and Vostrejs Christopher

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$164,465
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2008
Sold by
West Ray E
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
West Ray E and West Renee M
Bought by
West Ray E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$182,700
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 1993
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
West Ray E and West Renee M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,150
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 1993
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
West Ray E and West Renee M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,150
Interest Rate
7.23%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shepard John $447,500 None Available
Epstein Joshua S $226,400 Land Title Guarantee Company
Vostrejs Christa $167,500 Land Title Guarantee Company
Vostrejs Christa $167,500 --
Wells Fargo Bank Na -- None Available
West Ray E -- --
West Ray E $110,100 --
West Ray E $110,100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shepard John $432,139
Previous Owner Epstein Joshua S $203,710
Previous Owner Vostrejs Christa $164,465
Previous Owner West Ray E $182,700
Previous Owner West Ray E $108,150
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,618 $35,630 $9,540 $26,090
2024 $5,618 $37,890 $8,140 $29,750
2023 $5,651 $37,890 $8,140 $29,750
2022 $4,093 $25,850 $6,030 $19,820
2021 $4,170 $25,850 $6,030 $19,820
2020 $3,942 $25,160 $5,100 $20,060
2019 $3,944 $25,160 $5,100 $20,060
2018 $3,408 $21,580 $3,950 $17,630
2017 $3,281 $21,580 $3,950 $17,630
2016 $2,758 $18,940 $3,850 $15,090
2015 $2,793 $18,940 $3,850 $15,090
2014 $2,252 $14,660 $3,420 $11,240
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.