52763 Alpine Dr Springville, CA 93265
Estimated Value: $32,000 - $275,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52763 Alpine Dr, Springville, CA 93265 and is currently estimated at $132,387, approximately $103 per square foot. 52763 Alpine Dr is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Springville Elementary School, Porterville High School, and Strathmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2021
Sold by
Kurz Michael L and Kurz Carolyn S
Bought by
Dela Vina Adolfo and De La Vina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Kurz Michael L
Bought by
Kurz Michael L and Kurz Carolyn S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Powers Billy L
Bought by
Kurz Michael L and Kurz Carolyn S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1996
Sold by
Powers Billy L and Powers Sandra L
Bought by
Powers Billy L and Powers Sandra L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dela Vina Adolfo | $5,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Kurz Michael L | -- | None Available | |
| Kurz Michael L | -- | None Available | |
| Kurz Michael L | -- | -- | |
| Powers Billy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30 | $5,412 | $5,412 | -- |
| 2024 | $30 | $5,306 | $5,306 | -- |
| 2023 | $30 | $5,202 | $5,202 | $0 |
| 2022 | $30 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $30 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,278 | $114,261 | $14,931 | $99,330 |
| 2019 | $1,249 | $112,020 | $14,638 | $97,382 |
| 2018 | $1,232 | $109,824 | $14,351 | $95,473 |
| 2017 | $1,218 | $107,671 | $14,070 | $93,601 |
| 2016 | $1,174 | $105,560 | $13,794 | $91,766 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $103,975 | $13,587 | $90,388 |
| 2014 | $1,122 | $101,938 | $13,321 | $88,617 |
Source: Public Records
Map