5277 Ambleside Dr Concord, CA 94521
The Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,032,000 - $1,320,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,415
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5277 Ambleside Dr, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $1,207,759, approximately $500 per square foot. 5277 Ambleside Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Mt. Diablo Elementary School, and Pine Hollow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2015
Sold by
Matzen Wayne H and Feiler Matzen Sandra K
Bought by
Feiler Matzen Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Sold by
Matzen Wayne H
Bought by
Matzen Wayne H and Feiler Matzen Sandra K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2000
Sold by
Feiler Matzen Sandra K
Bought by
Matzen Wayne H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,550
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feiler Matzen Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Matzen Wayne H | -- | -- | |
| Matzen Wayne H | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Matzen Wayne H | $455,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Matzen Wayne H | $396,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,596 | $331,689 | $116,207 | $215,482 |
| 2024 | $4,368 | $325,186 | $113,929 | $211,257 |
| 2023 | $4,368 | $318,811 | $111,696 | $207,115 |
| 2022 | $4,293 | $312,560 | $109,506 | $203,054 |
| 2021 | $4,176 | $306,432 | $107,359 | $199,073 |
| 2019 | $4,084 | $297,345 | $104,176 | $193,169 |
| 2018 | $3,921 | $291,516 | $102,134 | $189,382 |
| 2017 | $3,780 | $285,801 | $100,132 | $185,669 |
| 2016 | $3,658 | $280,198 | $98,169 | $182,029 |
| 2015 | $3,596 | $275,990 | $96,695 | $179,295 |
| 2014 | -- | $270,584 | $94,801 | $175,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map