5277 Corporal Welch Rd Syracuse, NY 13215
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $409,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5277 Corporal Welch Rd, Syracuse, NY 13215 and is currently estimated at $371,997, approximately $300 per square foot. 5277 Corporal Welch Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including K C Heffernan Elementary School, C S Driver Middle School, and Marcellus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $185,000 | -- | |
| -- | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,570 | $198,400 | $34,500 | $163,900 |
| 2024 | $7,437 | $198,400 | $34,500 | $163,900 |
| 2023 | $7,474 | $198,400 | $34,500 | $163,900 |
| 2022 | $7,654 | $198,400 | $34,500 | $163,900 |
| 2021 | $7,376 | $198,400 | $34,500 | $163,900 |
| 2020 | $6,531 | $198,400 | $34,500 | $163,900 |
| 2019 | -- | $198,400 | $34,500 | $163,900 |
| 2018 | $6,431 | $198,400 | $34,500 | $163,900 |
| 2017 | $6,302 | $198,400 | $34,500 | $163,900 |
| 2016 | $6,299 | $198,400 | $34,500 | $163,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $198,400 | $34,500 | $163,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $198,400 | $34,500 | $163,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map