Estimated Value: $237,427 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5279 Carrigan Rd, Clyde, MI 48049 and is currently estimated at $274,857, approximately $183 per square foot. 5279 Carrigan Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Fort Gratiot Middle School, and Port Huron Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Palazzola Joseph Anthony and Gelvez Georgia
Bought by
Palazzola Joseph Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palazzola Joseph Anthony | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,175 | $94,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,140 | $90,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,052 | $83,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,473 | $72,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,338 | $65,800 | $5,900 | $59,900 |
| 2019 | $1,304 | $64,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,274 | $59,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,248 | $54,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $864 | $54,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,400 | $4,700 | $44,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,300 | $12,300 | $37,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map