Estimated Value: $290,000 - $463,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5328 Fred J Baker Ln, Clyde, MI 48049 and is currently estimated at $382,676, approximately $206 per square foot. 5328 Fred J Baker Ln is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Fort Gratiot Middle School, and Port Huron Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2017
Sold by
Robbins Timothy J and Robbins Rebecca K Allen
Bought by
Robbins Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robbins Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,595 | $196,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,518 | $192,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,323 | $178,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,217 | $158,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,953 | $144,200 | $12,000 | $132,200 |
| 2019 | $2,880 | $139,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,814 | $136,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,756 | $124,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,907 | $124,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $109,100 | $9,500 | $99,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,000 | $17,500 | $91,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $129,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map