Estimated Value: $368,000 - $389,545
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5279 S 575 W, Ogden, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $380,636, approximately $380 per square foot. 5279 S 575 W is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Roosevelt School, T.H. Bell Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
Sold by
Woods Diana
Bought by
Diana Woods Living Trust and Woods
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diana Woods Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,372 | $384,226 | $111,396 | $272,830 |
| 2024 | $2,249 | $206,249 | $61,267 | $144,982 |
| 2023 | $2,185 | $200,750 | $60,717 | $140,033 |
| 2022 | $2,294 | $216,700 | $55,604 | $161,096 |
| 2021 | $1,517 | $255,000 | $60,825 | $194,175 |
| 2020 | $1,454 | $226,000 | $50,644 | $175,356 |
| 2019 | $1,382 | $205,000 | $36,441 | $168,559 |
| 2018 | $1,300 | $185,000 | $36,441 | $148,559 |
| 2017 | $1,118 | $153,000 | $33,462 | $119,538 |
| 2016 | $996 | $74,466 | $16,761 | $57,705 |
| 2015 | $526 | $73,772 | $16,761 | $57,011 |
| 2014 | $511 | $71,972 | $16,761 | $55,211 |
Source: Public Records
Map