5279 Sable Ct Oceanside, CA 92056
Guajome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,075,000 - $1,191,713
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,791
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5279 Sable Ct, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $1,135,678, approximately $406 per square foot. 5279 Sable Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Alamosa Park Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Munoz Rick and Munoz Karen
Bought by
Munoz Rick Roger and Munoz Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1997
Sold by
Bartlett Eugene F and Bartlett June L
Bought by
Munoz Rick and Munoz Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
7.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1987
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Rick Roger | -- | None Available | |
| Munoz Rick | $185,000 | Stewart Title | |
| -- | $249,500 | -- | |
| -- | $151,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Munoz Rick | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,958 | $451,055 | $86,868 | $364,187 |
| 2024 | $4,958 | $442,212 | $85,165 | $357,047 |
| 2023 | $4,842 | $433,543 | $83,496 | $350,047 |
| 2022 | $4,828 | $425,043 | $81,859 | $343,184 |
| 2021 | $4,723 | $416,709 | $80,254 | $336,455 |
| 2020 | $4,707 | $412,438 | $79,432 | $333,006 |
| 2019 | $4,639 | $404,352 | $77,875 | $326,477 |
| 2018 | $4,417 | $396,425 | $76,349 | $320,076 |
| 2017 | $70 | $388,652 | $74,852 | $313,800 |
| 2016 | $4,238 | $381,033 | $73,385 | $307,648 |
| 2015 | $4,221 | $375,310 | $72,283 | $303,027 |
| 2014 | $4,120 | $367,960 | $70,868 | $297,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map