5279 State Highway 72 SE Baudette, MN 56623
Estimated Value: $90,444 - $115,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.04
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5279 State Highway 72 SE, Baudette, MN 56623 and is currently estimated at $99,861. 5279 State Highway 72 SE is a home with nearby schools including Lake of the Woods Elementary School and Lake of the Woods High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2025
Sold by
Stebakken Jonieann
Bought by
Stebakken Brock and Stebakken Sheri
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stebakken Brock | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $426 | $63,500 | $25,900 | $37,600 |
| 2024 | $394 | $56,700 | $25,400 | $31,300 |
| 2023 | $414 | $55,400 | $24,100 | $31,300 |
| 2022 | $402 | $55,400 | $24,100 | $31,300 |
| 2021 | $408 | $48,300 | $17,000 | $31,300 |
| 2020 | $426 | $48,300 | $17,000 | $31,300 |
| 2019 | $440 | $48,300 | $17,000 | $31,300 |
| 2018 | $444 | $48,300 | $17,000 | $31,300 |
| 2017 | $440 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $394 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $424 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map