NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $103,000 - $176,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
890 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2023

Last sale price $125,000 $140 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $955 / mo

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Garage
  • St. Bethlehem Elementary School Rated A-
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • High Speed Internet

About This Home

As of November 2024

Welcome to 528 9th Street, a charming single family home located in the heart of Clarksville, TN. This NEWLY modernized residence offers 2 bedrooms and 1 large full bathroom with linen closet , providing ample space for comfortable living. With a square footage of 880, this home boasts a functional layout that maximizes every inch of space. The property features an inviting kitchen, perfect for preparing delicious meals and entertaining guests with a pantry ! Located in a desirable neighborhood downtown , residents will enjoy the convenience of nearby amenities such as shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Whether you're a first-time renter or looking to downsize, this rental property offers a wonderful opportunity for a cozy and hassle-free lifestyle with all brand new stainless appliances ! including washer / dryer and a detached garage with opener ! all season doors front and back ! new windows ! paint and flooring ! within walking distance of downtown ! 2 blocks to APSU camp

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Tina Huneycutt-Ellis

Huneycutt, Realtors Brokerage Phone: 9315527070 License #240535 Listed on: 10/29/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Tina Huneycutt-Ellis

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 10,019

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Interior Spaces

  • 890 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 11/4/24
  • Assessor Parcel Number 063066C E 01800 00012066C

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2024-11-04
  • Lease Term: Other
  • Pets Allowed: Call

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 890
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 890

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached/Detached, Concrete, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 063066C E 01800 00012066C
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Moore Elementary
  • High School: Rossview High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Rossview Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2023
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
List Price
$145,000
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-13.79%
Views
71
Current Estimated Value
$147,098

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$22,098
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.50%
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,481
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,617

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2023
Sold by
Ketts H Clifford H and Ketts Lori M
Bought by
True Investments Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
Lamb Janet
Bought by
Ketts H Clifford H and Ketts Lori M

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2013
Sold by
Davey Rachel
Bought by
Lamb Janet

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2012
Sold by
Clarksville Construction L
Bought by
Lamb Janet and Davey Rachel

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2012
Sold by
Merriweather William Ollie
Bought by
Clarksville Construction Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rae Randall D $125,000 Freedom Title
True Investments Inc $255,000 --
Ketts H Clifford H $40,000 Freedom Title Services Llc
Lamb Janet -- --
Lamb Janet $32,000 --
Clarksville Construction Llc $20,000 --
Ollie Merriweather William $38,100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rae Randall D $100,000
Previous Owner True Investments Inc $312,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/21/2024 11/21/24 Rented -- -- --
11/18/2024 11/18/24 Under Contract -- -- --
10/31/2024 10/31/24 Price Changed $1,150 -3.8% $1 / Sq Ft
10/29/2024 10/29/24 For Rent $1,195 +3.9% --
11/13/2023 11/13/23 Rented -- -- --
11/02/2023 11/02/23 Under Contract -- -- --
10/31/2023 10/31/23 Price Changed $1,150 -3.8% $1 / Sq Ft
10/19/2023 10/19/23 Price Changed $1,195 -4.4% $1 / Sq Ft
10/18/2023 10/18/23 For Rent $1,250 0.0% --
04/28/2023 04/28/23 Sold $125,000 -7.4% $168 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/08/2023 04/08/23 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2023 03/30/23 Price Changed $135,000 -6.9% $181 / Sq Ft
03/23/2023 03/23/23 For Sale $145,000 0.0% $195 / Sq Ft
03/09/2023 03/09/23 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2023 03/09/23 Price Changed $145,000 +7.4% $195 / Sq Ft
03/06/2023 03/06/23 Price Changed $135,000 -6.9% $181 / Sq Ft
03/05/2023 03/05/23 For Sale $145,000 -- $195 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,049 $47,550 $0 $0
2024 $2,007 $47,550 $0 $0
2023 $750 $17,775 $0 $0
2022 $531 $17,775 $0 $0
2021 $750 $17,775 $0 $0
2020 $766 $17,775 $0 $0
2019 $714 $17,775 $0 $0
2018 $656 $12,850 $0 $0
2017 $189 $15,225 $0 $0
2016 $467 $15,225 $0 $0
2015 $642 $15,225 $0 $0
2014 $633 $15,225 $0 $0
2013 $588 $13,450 $0 $0

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2753224

Realtracs

APN: 066C-E-018.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.