528 Declaration Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Pembroke NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Declaration Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 and is currently estimated at $333,194, approximately $277 per square foot. 528 Declaration Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Pembroke Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2024
Sold by
Atkins Marsha K
Bought by
Atkins Christopher E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Sold by
Burt Alan
Bought by
Atkins Christopher E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,725
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
Carter Garry E
Bought by
Trafton Thomas A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkins Christopher E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Atkins Christopher E | $115,000 | -- | |
| Trafton Thomas A | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Atkins Christopher E | $116,725 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,472 | $249,800 | $135,000 | $114,800 |
| 2024 | $2,472 | $254,800 | $142,500 | $112,300 |
| 2023 | $2,402 | $242,600 | $130,000 | $112,600 |
| 2022 | $2,163 | $218,500 | $114,000 | $104,500 |
| 2021 | $1,915 | $193,400 | $93,500 | $99,900 |
| 2020 | $1,894 | $186,100 | $88,900 | $97,200 |
| 2019 | $1,862 | $176,300 | $85,500 | $90,800 |
| 2018 | $1,767 | $176,300 | $85,500 | $90,800 |
| 2017 | $1,708 | $170,400 | $85,500 | $84,900 |
| 2016 | $1,671 | $168,800 | $85,500 | $83,300 |
| 2015 | $1,547 | $156,300 | $85,500 | $70,800 |
| 2014 | $1,505 | $163,100 | $94,600 | $68,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map