521 Declaration Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Pembroke NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $396,211
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Declaration Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 and is currently estimated at $366,053, approximately $211 per square foot. 521 Declaration Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Pembroke Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2024
Sold by
Williams Wiley C and Williams Pennylou
Bought by
Ane Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Peters Theresa
Bought by
Williams Wiley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2001
Sold by
Jones Jodette M
Bought by
Peters Theresa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,623
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ane Investments Llc | $190,000 | Fortis Title | |
| Williams Wiley | $190,000 | -- | |
| Peters Theresa J | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Wiley | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peters Theresa J | $116,623 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,888 | $297,900 | $135,000 | $162,900 |
| 2024 | $2,888 | $297,700 | $142,500 | $155,200 |
| 2023 | $2,830 | $285,900 | $130,000 | $155,900 |
| 2022 | $2,560 | $258,600 | $114,000 | $144,600 |
| 2021 | $2,295 | $231,800 | $93,500 | $138,300 |
| 2020 | $2,273 | $223,400 | $88,900 | $134,500 |
| 2019 | $2,253 | $213,600 | $85,500 | $128,100 |
| 2018 | $2,141 | $213,600 | $85,500 | $128,100 |
| 2017 | $2,058 | $205,300 | $85,500 | $119,800 |
| 2016 | $2,010 | $203,000 | $85,500 | $117,500 |
| 2015 | $1,835 | $185,400 | $85,500 | $99,900 |
| 2014 | $1,732 | $189,800 | $94,600 | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map