529 Cunningham Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Pembroke NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,030
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 Cunningham Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 and is currently estimated at $298,398, approximately $289 per square foot. 529 Cunningham Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Pembroke Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Jefferson Ryan J
Bought by
Farias Barry and Harris Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Outstanding Balance
$115,463
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$182,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Seashore Properties
Bought by
Jefferson Ryan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Viohl Stephanie M
Bought by
Seashore Properties L L C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1999
Sold by
Merritt Dorothy M
Bought by
Viohl Stephenie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,850
Interest Rate
6.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farias Barry | $181,000 | -- | |
| Jefferson Ryan | $143,000 | -- | |
| Seashore Properties L L C | $105,000 | -- | |
| Viohl Stephenie M | $70,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farias Barry | $176,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Seashore Properties L L C | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Viohl Stephenie M | $69,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,172 | $229,100 | $135,000 | $94,100 |
| 2024 | $2,172 | $223,900 | $135,000 | $88,900 |
| 2023 | $2,054 | $207,500 | $120,000 | $87,500 |
| 2022 | $1,821 | $183,900 | $103,200 | $80,700 |
| 2021 | $1,564 | $158,000 | $79,400 | $78,600 |
| 2020 | $1,546 | $151,900 | $79,400 | $72,500 |
| 2019 | $1,520 | $145,900 | $75,900 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $1,463 | $145,900 | $75,900 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $1,521 | $151,700 | $75,900 | $75,800 |
| 2016 | $1,459 | $147,400 | $75,900 | $71,500 |
| 2015 | $1,429 | $144,300 | $75,900 | $68,400 |
| 2014 | $1,360 | $146,200 | $86,300 | $59,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map