Estimated Value: $310,668 - $326,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Dylan Dr Unit 50A, Avon, IN 46123 and is currently estimated at $314,917, approximately $183 per square foot. 528 Dylan Dr Unit 50A is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, White Oak Elementary School, and Avon Middle School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2023
Sold by
Salazar Ivette
Bought by
Rodriguez Ivette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,595
Interest Rate
6.32%
Estimated Equity
$252,322
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2023
Sold by
Lec Asset Protection Trust
Bought by
Salazar Ivette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,595
Interest Rate
6.32%
Estimated Equity
$252,322
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2017
Sold by
Champion Leamon B and Champion Eula D
Bought by
Lec Asset Protection Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Champijs L B and Champions Eula
Bought by
Champion L B and Lb & Eula Champion Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2007
Sold by
Hills Homes Of Indiana Llc
Bought by
Champion L B and Champion Eula
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Ivette | -- | -- | |
| Salazar Ivette | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Salazar Ivette | $257,000 | -- | |
| Lec Asset Protection Trust | -- | -- | |
| Champion Leamon B | -- | -- | |
| Champion L B | -- | None Available | |
| Champion L B | -- | Ctic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salazar Ivette | $65,000 | |
| Closed | Salazar Ivette | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,605 | $248,100 | $48,400 | $199,700 |
| 2024 | $2,564 | $229,200 | $48,400 | $180,800 |
| 2023 | $2,253 | $203,000 | $44,000 | $159,000 |
| 2022 | $2,184 | $195,000 | $41,900 | $153,100 |
| 2021 | $1,925 | $171,900 | $40,000 | $131,900 |
| 2020 | $1,848 | $163,900 | $40,000 | $123,900 |
| 2019 | $1,812 | $159,000 | $38,500 | $120,500 |
| 2018 | $1,800 | $155,500 | $38,500 | $117,000 |
| 2017 | $1,298 | $129,800 | $32,100 | $97,700 |
| 2016 | $1,239 | $123,900 | $32,100 | $91,800 |
| 2014 | $1,147 | $114,700 | $29,700 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map