About This Home
Eden Gate is a low-maintenance community conveniently located in the heart of Avon. Shopping, restaurants, healthcare, and entertainment are just minutes away.
Tenant lease administration fee of $300 due at signing.
NOTE: Monthly fee of $50 for our Resident Benefits Package, which includes:
Renter's Insurance, Furnace Filter Delivery, Identity Protection, Resident Rewards, and Pest Control.
Rental Requirements:
600+ Credit Score
Gross Income 3x Monthly Rent
No Evictions
No Bankruptcies
Clean Background Check
Pet Policy:
Pet Deposit: $450
Monthly Pet Fee (per pet): $45
AMENITIES:
* stove
* refrigerator
By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.
Condo Details
Property Information
- Built in 2018
- 1 unit
Kitchen Features & Appliances
- Range
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | For Rent | $1,875 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Off Market | $1,875 | -- | -- | |
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $1,875 | -3.8% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Price Changed | $1,950 | +32.2% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $1,475 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/17/2014 10/17/14 | Sold | $437,500 | +66.7% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/15/2014 08/15/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2014 08/01/14 | For Sale | $262,500 | -- | -- |
- 528 Dylan Dr
- 555 Dylan Dr
- 439 Dylan Dr
- 388 Angelina Way
- 745 Stone Trace Ct
- 539 Corbin Way
- 825 Stone Trace Ct
- 862 Stone Trace Ct
- 9406 Avon Strand Unit A
- 8684 Captain Dr
- 9439 Jackson Way
- 9440 Enclave Dr Unit A
- 253 Provincial Ln Unit C
- 9478 Enclave Dr Unit B1 U51
- 256 Strand Ln Unit C
- 8560 Charleston Ct
- 8625 Baypointe Dr
- 555 Hyannis Dr
- 918 Pearson Pass
- 8535 Robin Run Way
- 556 Dylan Dr Unit 556 Dylan Dr
- 794 Carolina Way
- 291 Great Lakes Cir W
- 861 Adler Dr
- 8599 Captain Dr
- 129 Satori Pkwy
- 9762 Trail Dr
- 9772 Trail Dr
- 9741 Stonewall Ln
- 8335 Eagles Nest Dr
- 8255 Captain Dr
- 9928 Comb Run Ct Unit SI ID1285098P
- 1197 Kinross Dr
- 10272 Steeplechase Dr
- 10301 Kensington Way
- 10363 Fairmont Ln Unit SI ID1522300P
- 10224 Clear Sky Dr
- 10341 Buckshire Ln
- 1971 Carlton Blvd
- 10393 Fairmont Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.