NOT LISTED FOR SALE

528 E 1475 S Kaysville, UT 84037

Estimated Value: $543,000 - $579,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,012 Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 528 E 1475 S, Kaysville, UT 84037 and is currently estimated at $556,750, approximately $276 per square foot. 528 E 1475 S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Windridge Elementary School, Kaysville Junior High School, and Davis High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2025
Sold by
Monje Aaron and De La Pena
Bought by
Eichler James Leo
Current Estimated Value
$556,750

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2023
Sold by
Utah Real Estate Group Mj Corp
Bought by
Monje Aaron and De La Pena

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,375
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2023
Sold by
Halliday Watkins & Mann Pc
Bought by
Utah Real Estate Group Mj Corp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$35,190
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Prudential Residential Services Lp
Bought by
Gullion Jonathan T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,700
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Eichler James Leo -- Fidelity National Title
Eichler James Leo -- Fidelity National Title
Monje Aaron -- Prime Title
Monje Aaron -- Prime Title
Utah Real Estate Group Mj Corp $367,000 None Listed On Document
Gullion Jonathan T -- Equity Title Agency
Prudential Residential Services Lp -- Equity Title Agency
Stoudt John C -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Monje Aaron $448,375
Previous Owner Utah Real Estate Group Mj Corp $35,190
Previous Owner Gullion Jonathan T $137,700
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,870 $289,300 $145,625 $143,675
2024 $2,725 $278,849 $144,460 $134,389
2023 $2,336 $423,000 $254,328 $168,672
2022 $2,347 $240,350 $116,998 $123,352
2021 $2,074 $318,000 $166,329 $151,671
2020 $1,866 $278,000 $120,540 $157,460
2019 $1,839 $269,000 $105,161 $163,839
2018 $1,663 $242,000 $95,602 $146,398
2016 $1,505 $114,675 $30,704 $83,971
2015 $1,450 $104,940 $30,704 $74,236
2014 $1,474 $108,577 $30,704 $77,873
2013 -- $104,404 $25,387 $79,017
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.