528 E Cartwright Rd Mesquite, TX 75149
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $765,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,817
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 E Cartwright Rd, Mesquite, TX 75149 and is currently estimated at $566,953, approximately $201 per square foot. 528 E Cartwright Rd is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Gentry Elementary School, Berry Middle School, and Horn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1996
Sold by
Dove Bobby Randolph and Dove Louise
Bought by
Waters Craig Eric and Waters Betty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,076
Interest Rate
8.15%
Estimated Equity
$559,877
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waters Craig Eric | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waters Craig Eric | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Waters Craig Eric | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,290 | $719,180 | $272,800 | $446,380 |
| 2024 | $4,290 | $388,890 | $148,800 | $240,090 |
| 2023 | $4,290 | $388,890 | $148,800 | $240,090 |
| 2022 | $9,770 | $388,890 | $148,800 | $240,090 |
| 2021 | $10,255 | $388,890 | $148,800 | $240,090 |
| 2020 | $8,087 | $289,360 | $49,630 | $239,730 |
| 2019 | $8,422 | $289,360 | $49,630 | $239,730 |
| 2018 | $8,113 | $289,360 | $49,630 | $239,730 |
| 2017 | $8,107 | $289,360 | $49,630 | $239,730 |
| 2016 | $8,107 | $289,360 | $49,630 | $239,730 |
| 2015 | $6,453 | $289,360 | $49,630 | $239,730 |
| 2014 | $6,453 | $258,210 | $37,200 | $221,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map