NOT LISTED FOR SALE

636 E Cartwright Rd Mesquite, TX 75149

Estimated Value: $271,000 - $475,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,512 Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 636 E Cartwright Rd, Mesquite, TX 75149 and is currently estimated at $379,439, approximately $250 per square foot. 636 E Cartwright Rd is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Gentry Elementary School, Berry Middle School, and Horn High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Sold by
Paschall Bobbie Sue and Paschall Sue
Bought by
Vazquez Jose N and Vazquez Josie S
Current Estimated Value
$379,439

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,706
Outstanding Balance
$101,191
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$278,248

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 1996
Sold by
Anderson Mary Lou and Humphreys Mary Lou Hagar

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vazquez Jose N $163,706
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,216 $458,180 $241,120 $217,060
2024 $1,216 $231,170 $87,680 $143,490
2023 $1,216 $231,170 $87,680 $143,490
2022 $5,808 $231,170 $87,680 $143,490
2021 $6,096 $231,170 $87,680 $143,490
2020 $5,080 $181,770 $27,400 $154,370
2019 $5,290 $181,770 $27,400 $154,370
2018 $5,096 $181,770 $27,400 $154,370
2017 $458 $181,770 $27,400 $154,370
2016 $5,093 $181,770 $27,400 $154,370
2015 $2,500 $178,370 $27,400 $150,970
2014 $2,500 $151,670 $21,920 $129,750
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.