528 E Lincoln St Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
870
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 E Lincoln St, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $184,000, approximately $211 per square foot. 528 E Lincoln St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Wilson Vance Elementary School, and Donnell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2014
Sold by
Cleary Cynthia
Bought by
Beloaro Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1986
Bought by
Bryan Kenneth W and Bryan Janice L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beloaro Properties Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Cleary Cynthia | -- | Attorney | |
| Bryan Kenneth W | $64,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,849 | $50,720 | $4,990 | $45,730 |
| 2023 | $1,852 | $50,720 | $4,990 | $45,730 |
| 2022 | $1,846 | $50,720 | $4,990 | $45,730 |
| 2021 | $1,528 | $36,590 | $4,980 | $31,610 |
| 2020 | $1,528 | $36,590 | $4,980 | $31,610 |
| 2019 | $1,498 | $36,590 | $4,980 | $31,610 |
| 2018 | $1,289 | $28,840 | $4,530 | $24,310 |
| 2017 | $1,288 | $28,840 | $4,530 | $24,310 |
| 2016 | $1,278 | $28,840 | $4,530 | $24,310 |
| 2015 | $1,155 | $25,690 | $4,530 | $21,160 |
| 2014 | $1,156 | $25,690 | $4,530 | $21,160 |
| 2012 | $1,444 | $31,820 | $3,020 | $28,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map