528 E Loudon Ave Lexington, KY 40505
William Wells Brown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,000 - $217,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,074
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 E Loudon Ave, Lexington, KY 40505 and is currently estimated at $159,132, approximately $148 per square foot. 528 E Loudon Ave is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Arlington Elementary School, Bryan Station Middle School, and Bryan Station High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
M A Campbell Prop Inc
Bought by
Warner Allen and Warner Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,410
Outstanding Balance
$19,076
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$140,056
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1995
Sold by
M A Campbell Properties Inc
Bought by
Taylor Kathleen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warner Allen | $29,117 | -- | |
| Taylor Kathleen L | $36,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |