528 Foster Ave Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,786 - $509,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Foster Ave, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $459,697, approximately $242 per square foot. 528 Foster Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Sycamore Trails Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Ketelsen Roger and Ketelsen Merle
Bought by
Koons Mark and Mckenzie Koons Colleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,661
Interest Rate
8.26%
Estimated Equity
$397,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Cullen David M and Cullen Judith A
Bought by
Ketelsen Roger and Ketelsen Merle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1996
Sold by
Carr Robert E and Carr Joy S
Bought by
Cullen David M and Cullen Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,750
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1994
Sold by
Stanton Francis X and Stanton Lori R
Bought by
Carr Robert E and Carr Joy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,300
Interest Rate
9.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koons Mark | $227,000 | Freedom Title | |
| Ketelsen Roger | $227,500 | -- | |
| Cullen David M | $219,000 | -- | |
| Carr Robert E | $217,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koons Mark | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cullen David M | $196,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Carr Robert E | $195,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,773 | $136,871 | $35,127 | $101,744 |
| 2023 | $8,916 | $124,180 | $31,870 | $92,310 |
| 2022 | $9,124 | $115,410 | $29,620 | $85,790 |
| 2021 | $9,289 | $109,560 | $28,120 | $81,440 |
| 2020 | $9,066 | $106,280 | $27,280 | $79,000 |
| 2019 | $8,945 | $102,490 | $26,310 | $76,180 |
| 2018 | $8,230 | $92,070 | $25,180 | $66,890 |
| 2017 | $7,995 | $88,400 | $24,180 | $64,220 |
| 2016 | $8,921 | $95,270 | $23,100 | $72,170 |
| 2015 | $8,906 | $90,190 | $21,870 | $68,320 |
| 2014 | $8,286 | $87,910 | $21,320 | $66,590 |
| 2013 | $9,941 | $90,010 | $21,830 | $68,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map