528 Fox Hill Rd Hampton, VA 23669
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,000 - $387,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,011
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Fox Hill Rd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $372,487, approximately $185 per square foot. 528 Fox Hill Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $154 | $393,800 | $69,600 | $324,200 |
| 2024 | $3,834 | $333,400 | $69,600 | $263,800 |
| 2023 | $3,576 | $308,300 | $69,600 | $238,700 |
| 2022 | $3,304 | $280,000 | $60,000 | $220,000 |
| 2021 | $130 | $242,100 | $53,700 | $188,400 |
| 2020 | $2,918 | $235,300 | $53,700 | $181,600 |
| 2019 | $2,897 | $233,600 | $53,700 | $179,900 |
| 2018 | $1,533 | $232,100 | $53,700 | $178,400 |
| 2017 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $94 | $232,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,972 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,962 | $232,100 | $53,700 | $178,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map