528 Industrial Dr SW Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $422,777
Studio
--
Bath
1,980
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Industrial Dr SW, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $422,777, approximately $213 per square foot. 528 Industrial Dr SW is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2010
Sold by
Willmar Realty Corporation
Bought by
Northern States Supply Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northern States Supply Inc | $185,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,680 | $197,500 | $37,900 | $159,600 |
| 2024 | $6,382 | $197,500 | $37,900 | $159,600 |
| 2023 | $6,254 | $194,000 | $37,900 | $156,100 |
| 2022 | $6,516 | $190,600 | $37,900 | $152,700 |
| 2021 | $6,450 | $190,600 | $37,900 | $152,700 |
| 2020 | $6,940 | $191,400 | $37,900 | $153,500 |
| 2019 | $7,086 | $202,700 | $37,900 | $164,800 |
| 2018 | $7,028 | $202,700 | $37,900 | $164,800 |
| 2017 | $7,244 | $202,700 | $37,900 | $164,800 |
| 2016 | $7,070 | $4,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map