528 Irvington Ct Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,253 - $545,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,432
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Irvington Ct, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $512,063, approximately $210 per square foot. 528 Irvington Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Centennial School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Wojtko George E and Wojtko Nancy
Bought by
Wojtko George E and Wojtko Nancy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wojtko George E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,494 | $145,788 | $43,217 | $102,571 |
| 2023 | $9,582 | $132,270 | $39,210 | $93,060 |
| 2022 | $9,353 | $118,030 | $36,440 | $81,590 |
| 2021 | $9,063 | $112,040 | $34,590 | $77,450 |
| 2020 | $8,831 | $108,680 | $33,550 | $75,130 |
| 2019 | $8,695 | $104,800 | $32,350 | $72,450 |
| 2018 | $8,538 | $100,290 | $30,960 | $69,330 |
| 2017 | $8,276 | $96,300 | $29,730 | $66,570 |
| 2016 | $8,094 | $91,990 | $28,400 | $63,590 |
| 2015 | $8,047 | $87,070 | $26,880 | $60,190 |
| 2014 | $8,019 | $90,270 | $27,870 | $62,400 |
| 2013 | $9,636 | $92,430 | $28,540 | $63,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map