$139,900
PENDING

528 Linden St Cincinnati, OH 45216

Estimated payment $959/month

Total Views 135
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,209 Sq Ft
$116 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Step into this charming Cape Cod home filled with timeless character & modern-day comfort. Featuring tall ceilings, spacious rooms, & abundance of natural light throughout. Home offers a warm & inviting atmosphere from the moment you enter. The thoughtfully designed layout provides plenty of space for both everyday living & entertaining. Relax & unwind on large covered front porch, perfect for morning coffee or evening conversations, or enjoy outdoor gatherings on rear deck overlooking the backyard. Recent updates include electrical & HVAC systems, providing added comfort, efficiency, & peace of mind for the next owner. Home offers the perfect blend of classic charm, functionality, & important modern improvements. Conveniently located & full of potential, this is a wonderful opportunity to own a home with both character & practicality. Agent related to seller. "Seller to review all offers Tuesday, May 26th. Seller has the right to accept an offer prior to that time."

Listing Agent

Jessica Ahr

Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #2022007375 Listed on: 05/18/2026

Sibcy Cline, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,418

Year Built

  • Built in 1913

Lot Details

  • 3,441 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 25x110

Interior Spaces

  • 1,209 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Double Hung Windows
  • Concrete Flooring
  • Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,418

Year Built

Built in 1913

Lot Details

3,441 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Elmwood Place
  • Cross Street: McGregor
  • Buildings: Shed
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Access: City Street
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Census Tract Realist: 257.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 3441.00
  • Suburb S I C: Elmwood Place
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Basement Features: Concrete Floor, Unfinished, Walkout
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 15 x 12
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1913
  • Architecture: Cape Cod
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: From I-75. Left on Township Avenue. Right on McGregor Avenue. Right on Linden.
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Pending
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 9Ft + Ceiling
  • Bedroom 2: 17x11 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 13x11 Level: 2
  • Dining Room: 15x15 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 15x12 Level: 1
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $1209
  • Appliances: Dryer, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 12 x 8
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1209.00
  • Windows: Double Hung, Vinyl
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 15 x 11
  • Primary Bathrooms: Tub w/Shower
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Wall-to-Wall Carpet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 15x11 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Metal, Privacy
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Deck, Porch
  • Foundation: Block
  • Listing Price: 139900.00
  • Acres: 0.0790

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: St Bernard Elmwood P

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 25x110
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3441.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,412 $34,651 $3,126 $31,525
2024 $2,318 $34,651 $3,126 $31,525
2023 $2,410 $34,651 $3,126 $31,525
2022 $918 $9,688 $2,499 $7,189
2021 $57 $9,688 $2,499 $7,189
2020 $77 $9,688 $2,499 $7,189
2019 $78 $9,688 $2,499 $7,189
2018 $80 $9,688 $2,499 $7,189
2017 $64 $9,688 $2,499 $7,189
2016 $145 $10,752 $2,877 $7,875
2015 $147 $10,752 $2,877 $7,875
2014 $853 $10,752 $2,877 $7,875
2013 $903 $11,687 $3,126 $8,561
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 Pending -- -- --
05/18/2026 05/18/26 For Sale $139,900 +41.3% $116 / Sq Ft
07/23/2021 07/23/21 Sold $99,000 +2.1% $82 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/22/2021 06/22/21 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2021 06/17/21 For Sale $97,000 -- $80 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $99,000 Northwest Title
Warranty Deed $60,000 None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $89,100 New Conventional
Previous Owner $70,752 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1879670

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 661-0001-0253

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.