Seller's Agent in 2026
Zanthia Hastings
Real Broker, LLC
(704) 737-6976
3 in this area
167 Total Sales
Don’t miss this charming home in the highly sought-after Fulton Heights community. This residence offers timeless character blended with modern comforts, beginning with its classic façade, inviting front porch, and beautifully maintained landscaping that create a warm first impression. The spacious yard is ideal for outdoor living, featuring a designated dog area, garden space, and a comfortable sitting area perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, natural light fills the generously sized rooms, enhancing the home’s open and welcoming feel. The updated kitchen is equipped with modern appliances, granite countertops, abundant cabinetry, and ample prep space—ideal for everyday cooking or hosting guests. High ceilings, elegant French doors, built-in shelving, and other architectural details add style and charm throughout the home. Additional updates include a BRAND-NEW roof offering peace of mind. The unpermitted basement functions as a second primary suite and delivers chic industrial vibes with exposed beams and concrete walls—providing a unique and versatile retreat space.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Broker, LLC Brokerage Email: zanthia@soldbyzan.com License #13066 Listed on: 12/09/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $300,000 | Indecomm Global Services (Reco | |
| Warranty Deed | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $163,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $82,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $294,666 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $196,166 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $136,000 | Commercial | |
| Previous Owner | $50,000 | Unknown |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Sold | $300,000 | 0.0% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Price Changed | $300,000 | -4.8% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | For Sale | $315,000 | +65.9% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/16/2021 06/16/21 | Off Market | $189,900 | -- | -- | |
| 06/21/2019 06/21/19 | Sold | $189,900 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,459 | $205,621 | $32,130 | $173,491 |
| 2024 | $2,459 | $205,621 | $32,130 | $173,491 |
| 2023 | $2,459 | $205,621 | $32,130 | $173,491 |
| 2022 | $1,624 | $117,907 | $26,460 | $91,447 |
| 2021 | $1,624 | $117,907 | $26,460 | $91,447 |
| 2020 | $1,624 | $117,907 | $26,460 | $91,447 |
| 2019 | $1,624 | $117,907 | $26,460 | $91,447 |
| 2018 | $1,505 | $110,751 | $26,460 | $84,291 |
| 2017 | $1,497 | $110,751 | $26,460 | $84,291 |
| 2016 | $1,456 | $110,751 | $26,460 | $84,291 |
| 2015 | $1,471 | $110,751 | $26,460 | $84,291 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,243 | $26,460 | $87,783 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Zanthia Hastings
Real Broker, LLC
(704) 737-6976
3 in this area
167 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Seth Taylor
Keller Williams South Park
(704) 701-2491
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
NONMEMBER NONMEMBER
240 in this area
16,128 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4328141
APN: 013-352
Ask me questions while you tour the home.