528 N Drew St Appleton, WI 54911
Downtown Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $310,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 N Drew St, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $257,881, approximately $149 per square foot. 528 N Drew St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Appleton Bilingual School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2022
Sold by
Barnes Celia B
Bought by
Garvey Anthony M and Barnes Celia B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2011
Sold by
Stroebel Jonathan K and Stroebel Erin E
Bought by
Rasmussen Celia Barnes and Rasmussen Celia B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garvey Anthony M | -- | Legacy Law Group Llc | |
| Rasmussen Celia Barnes | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,779 | $196,000 | $21,100 | $174,900 |
| 2023 | $2,908 | $196,000 | $21,100 | $174,900 |
| 2022 | $3,285 | $162,000 | $17,600 | $144,400 |
| 2021 | $3,131 | $162,000 | $17,600 | $144,400 |
| 2020 | $3,129 | $162,000 | $17,600 | $144,400 |
| 2019 | $3,031 | $162,000 | $17,600 | $144,400 |
| 2018 | $2,687 | $126,500 | $14,500 | $112,000 |
| 2017 | $2,678 | $126,500 | $14,500 | $112,000 |
| 2016 | $2,629 | $126,500 | $14,500 | $112,000 |
| 2015 | $2,674 | $126,500 | $14,500 | $112,000 |
| 2014 | $2,649 | $126,500 | $14,500 | $112,000 |
| 2013 | $2,501 | $119,500 | $14,500 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map