$349,900
COMING SOON

528 NE Bordner Dr Lees Summit, MO 64086

Estimated payment $2,159/month

Total Views 6,239
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,732 Sq Ft
0.25 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • Hot Property
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Thermal Windows
  • Richardson Elementary School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Beautifully updated home in the quiet Bordner Estates neighborhood! This home offers great curb appeal and plenty of great features! The spacious kitchen is a chef’s dream, featuring granite counters, a large gas range top and abundant counter space! The living room is perfect for entertaining, highlighted by a cozy fireplace as the focal point, along with a separate dining area for added flexibility. Don’t miss the impressive primary suite—expanded and remodeled over the years to create a true retreat. The sellers expanded the space which now includes multiple generous closet space, double vanities, a jetted tub and separate shower! Upstairs, you’ll find spacious secondary bedrooms, while the finished lower level adds significant additional living space, including a media area, bar for entertaining, a fourth bedroom, and a full bathroom. Step outside to a fenced backyard, perfect for relaxing or hosting. There is an extra paved parking space perfect for another vehicle plus an RV plug already in place! This home has been well cared for and is move-in ready—schedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

YFA Team

Your Future Address, LLC Brokerage Phone: 913-220-3260 Listed on: 04/20/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Aaron Leib

Your Future Address, LLC Brokerage Phone: 913-220-3260 License #2011007693

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,506

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Thermal Windows
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Richardson Elementary School
  • Lee's Summit North High School

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • 10,929 Sq Ft Lot
  • City Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Bordner Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 61-110-15-37-00-0-00-000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,506

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1632
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HMSYRFA
  • Co List Office Name: Your Future Address, LLC
  • Co List Office Phone: 913-220-3260
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: YFA Team
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSYRFA
  • List Office Name: Your Future Address, LLC
  • List Office Phone: 913-220-3260
  • Living Area: 2732
  • Mls Status: Coming Soon
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 31-40 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: 1.5 Stories
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Liv/Dining Combo
  • Attribution Contact: 913-220-3260
  • Special Features: ComingSoon

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Appliances: Microwave, Built-In Oven, Gas Range
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1100
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Lot Features: City Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10929
  • Parcel Number: 61-110-15-37-00-0-00-000
  • Subdivision Name: Bordner Estates
  • In Flood Plain: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3506

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Richardson
  • High School: Lee's Summit North

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,505 $54,777 $9,481 $45,296
2024 $3,479 $48,539 $6,356 $42,183
2023 $3,479 $48,539 $5,736 $42,803
2022 $3,344 $41,420 $4,401 $37,019
2021 $3,413 $41,420 $4,401 $37,019
2020 $3,130 $37,619 $4,401 $33,218
2019 $3,045 $37,619 $4,401 $33,218
2018 $999,558 $32,740 $3,830 $28,910
2017 $2,855 $32,740 $3,830 $28,910
2016 $2,813 $31,920 $4,579 $27,341
Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2615305

Heartland MLS

APN: 61-110-15-37-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.