528 Pinkney Rd Mansfield, OH 44903
Estimated Value: $267,322 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Pinkney Rd, Mansfield, OH 44903 and is currently estimated at $279,831, approximately $143 per square foot. 528 Pinkney Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Stingel Elementary School, Ontario Middle School, and Ontario High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
Abner Pamela J and Kanives James
Bought by
Komives James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Arnett Christine
Bought by
Komives James R and Komives Pamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,800
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Komives James | -- | None Available | |
| Komives James R | $153,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Komives James R | $122,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,079 | $63,040 | $11,930 | $51,110 |
| 2024 | $3,079 | $63,040 | $11,930 | $51,110 |
| 2023 | $3,146 | $63,040 | $11,930 | $51,110 |
| 2022 | $2,944 | $50,760 | $10,840 | $39,920 |
| 2021 | $2,949 | $50,760 | $10,840 | $39,920 |
| 2020 | $3,148 | $50,760 | $10,840 | $39,920 |
| 2019 | $2,956 | $43,130 | $9,190 | $33,940 |
| 2018 | $2,510 | $43,130 | $9,190 | $33,940 |
| 2017 | $2,480 | $43,130 | $9,190 | $33,940 |
| 2016 | $2,489 | $43,200 | $8,910 | $34,290 |
| 2015 | $2,487 | $43,200 | $8,910 | $34,290 |
| 2014 | $2,491 | $43,200 | $8,910 | $34,290 |
| 2012 | $1,168 | $44,540 | $9,190 | $35,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map