528 Prospect Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $474,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,418
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Prospect Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $431,709, approximately $304 per square foot. 528 Prospect Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School and St Francis Of Assisi School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Vitullo Marieanne and Vitullo Gus E
Bought by
Gallagher Vincent C and Gallagher Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,137
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$417,572
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallagher Vincent C | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallagher Vincent C | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,900 | $263,570 | $96,410 | $167,160 |
| 2025 | $7,408 | $263,570 | $96,410 | $167,160 |
| 2024 | $7,408 | $263,570 | $96,410 | $167,160 |
| 2023 | $7,133 | $263,570 | $96,410 | $167,160 |
| 2022 | $6,979 | $263,570 | $96,410 | $167,160 |
| 2021 | $10,808 | $263,570 | $96,410 | $167,160 |
| 2020 | $5,845 | $129,000 | $46,350 | $82,650 |
| 2019 | $5,708 | $129,000 | $46,350 | $82,650 |
| 2018 | $5,627 | $129,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,496 | $129,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $708 | $129,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $722 | $129,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $722 | $129,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map