528 Ridge Rd Annapolis, MD 21401
Parole NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,000 - $798,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,860
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Ridge Rd, Annapolis, MD 21401 and is currently estimated at $748,278, approximately $261 per square foot. 528 Ridge Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Rolling Knolls Elementary School, Wiley H. Bates Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Lady John K
Bought by
Lady Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lady Carol A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,275 | $642,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,275 | $605,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,135 | $569,000 | $230,200 | $338,800 |
| 2022 | $3,865 | $545,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,663 | $499,900 | $230,200 | $269,700 |
| 2019 | $3,596 | $485,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,769 | $470,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,379 | $455,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $447,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $438,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $430,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map