528 Rr 2 Comanche, OK 73529
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $229,993
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Rr 2, Comanche, OK 73529 and is currently estimated at $180,331, approximately $98 per square foot. 528 Rr 2 is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Comanche Elementary School, Comanche Middle School, and Comanche High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2016
Sold by
Hobson Joe D and Hobson Sharon R
Bought by
Hobson Joe D and Hobson Sharon R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hobson Joe D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,207 | $14,818 | $1,213 | $13,605 |
| 2024 | $1,175 | $13,967 | $1,171 | $12,796 |
| 2023 | $1,175 | $13,967 | $1,175 | $12,792 |
| 2022 | $1,101 | $13,560 | $1,164 | $12,396 |
| 2021 | $1,123 | $13,166 | $1,165 | $12,001 |
| 2020 | $1,045 | $12,410 | $1,129 | $11,281 |
| 2019 | $1,062 | $12,049 | $1,116 | $10,933 |
| 2018 | $1,024 | $12,048 | $1,115 | $10,933 |
| 2017 | $867 | $11,697 | $1,092 | $10,605 |
| 2016 | $842 | $11,026 | $1,062 | $9,964 |
| 2015 | $760 | $10,705 | $1,045 | $9,660 |
| 2014 | $760 | $10,577 | $1,045 | $9,532 |
Source: Public Records
Map