RENTED JUL 26, 2025

528 S Bluford Ave Ocoee, FL 34761

Estimated Value: $411,723 - $447,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
1,000 Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Open Floorplan
  • High Ceiling
  • 0.46 Acre Lot
  • Private Lot
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of July 2025

**Utilities (Water + Electricity) are included in the Rent** Quaint hideaway with Old-Florida charm in Ocoee. Just 3.4 miles from downtown Winter Garden this 1 bedroom 1 bath upstairs apartment is complete with Hardwood Flooring, Updated Appliances, and more! This Second floor unit (APT A) features an expansive Private screened-in Patio with multiple French Doors to enjoy the scenery. This unique property sits on a very large lot filled with beautiful nature in the middle of Ocoee. This one won't last long! 1st month’s rent & Security Deposit required. The tenant subject to $40 non-refundable credit and background check and will be required to pay $75 Lease Fee.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Brandon Haywood

BHHS FLORIDA REALTY Brokerage Phone: 407-876-2090 License #3537815 Listed on: 07/08/2025

BHHS FLORIDA REALTY

Co-Listed By

Ronald Haywood

BHHS FLORIDA REALTY Brokerage Phone: 407-876-2090 License #3485921

Last Renter's Agent

Jonathan Speagle

DALTON WADE INC License #3422654

DALTON WADE INC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Apartment

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 20,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Dirt Road
  • Private Lot
  • Oversized Lot

Property Views

  • Woods
  • Garden

Interior Spaces

  • 1,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Ductless Heating Or Cooling System
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,500
  • Property Available on 7/8/25
  • The owner pays for electricity, grounds care, water
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 7/26/25
  • $75 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17-22-28-6144-04-340

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2025-07-08
  • Terms Of Lease: No Smoking,Security Deposit Required
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 1500
  • Expected Lease Date: 2025-07-26T00:00:00.000

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Living Area: 1000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Building Area Total: 1539
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20197
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Water
  • Status: Leased
  • Street Direction: S
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR52365
  • Co List Office Phone: 407-876-2090
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 142.98
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.50
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-876-2090
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Living Area Meters: 92.90

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Dirt, Gravel
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Outside

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 75

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 17-22-28-6144-04-340
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot, Private

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2018
Sold by
Terry Ivy and Griffin Ivy Mary Lee
Bought by
Ivy Edwin
Current Estimated Value
$429,931

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2015
Sold by
Ivy Mary Lee Griffin and Ivy Edwin R
Bought by
Tie City Of Ocoee

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ivy Edwin $66,000 None Listed On Document
Tie City Of Ocoee $16,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/26/2025 07/26/25 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
07/15/2025 07/15/25 Under Contract -- -- --
07/08/2025 07/08/25 For Rent $1,500 0.0% --
07/14/2022 07/14/22 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
06/26/2022 06/26/22 For Rent $1,500 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,599 $333,021 -- --
2025 $5,599 $333,021 -- --
2024 $4,675 $302,746 -- --
2023 $4,675 $303,455 $100,984 $202,471
2022 $4,266 $272,539 $100,984 $171,555
2021 $3,774 $215,227 $90,000 $125,227
2020 $3,499 $217,269 $90,000 $127,269
2019 $3,482 $208,460 $80,000 $128,460
2018 $3,029 $157,263 $32,000 $125,263
2017 $3,063 $141,234 $30,000 $111,234
2016 $2,987 $133,313 $30,000 $103,313
2015 $2,689 $125,586 $30,000 $95,586
2014 $2,342 $96,329 $22,583 $73,746

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6322748

Stellar MLS

APN: 17-2228-6144-04-340

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.