NOT LISTED FOR SALE

528 S Saylor Ave Elmhurst, IL 60126

Estimated Value: $1,434,000 - $1,689,569

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,500 Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 15, 2023

Last sale price $1,300,000 $371 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $10,443 / mo

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Home Office
  • Living Room
  • Lincoln Elementary School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 5-minute walk to Pioneer Park

About This Home

As of February 2023

*****Sold before processing*****Super sharp New construction in great location minutes to Lincoln school and IL Prairie Path. Open floor plan, high end finishes throughout , Farmhouse inspired , hardwood floors , stunning primary, alley access

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Juliet Mills

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago License #475126577 Listed on: 01/31/2023

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 6,739 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 134

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Clad Trim

Interior Spaces

  • 3,500 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Home Office
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

6,739 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 2 Stories
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Age: 1-5 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No

• Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 5
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • LivingArea: 3500
  • Room Type: Office
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: Finished
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Clad Trim

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Cars: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lincoln Elementary School
  • High School: York Community High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Bryan Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1547
  • Lot Dimensions: 50 X 134
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 31, 2023
Closed on
Jan 24, 2023
List Price
$1,150,000
Sold Price
$1,300,000
Premium/Discount to List
$150,000
13.04%
Views
2
Current Estimated Value
$1,575,142

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$275,142
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.05%
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Outstanding Balance
$615,404
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$959,738

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 30, 2020
Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
List Price
$295,000
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-11.86%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
130.23%
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Martin Hunter S $1,310,000 None Listed On Document
Island Construction Inc $260,000 Amrock
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Martin Hunter S $720,000
Previous Owner Island Construction Inc $292,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/15/2023 02/15/23 Sold $1,300,000 +13.0% $371 / Sq Ft
02/01/2023 02/01/23 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2023 02/01/23 For Sale $1,150,000 +342.3% $329 / Sq Ft
03/12/2021 03/12/21 Sold $260,000 -11.9% -- View Prior Sale
10/30/2020 10/30/20 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2020 10/30/20 For Sale $295,000 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $23,022 $390,007 $77,515 $312,492
2023 $21,409 $360,650 $71,680 $288,970
2022 $4,178 $68,900 $68,900 $0
2021 $4,666 $82,870 $67,190 $15,680
2020 $8,213 $143,550 $65,720 $77,830
2019 $8,037 $136,480 $62,480 $74,000
2018 $7,632 $129,200 $59,140 $70,060
2017 $7,462 $123,120 $56,360 $66,760
2016 $7,301 $115,980 $53,090 $62,890
2015 $7,223 $108,050 $49,460 $58,590
2014 $7,917 $108,740 $39,260 $69,480
2013 $7,832 $110,270 $39,810 $70,460
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11710988

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 06-11-219-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.