539 S Saylor Ave Elmhurst, IL 60126
Estimated Value: $539,000 - $610,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,166
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 539 S Saylor Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126 and is currently estimated at $571,108, approximately $489 per square foot. 539 S Saylor Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and York Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2003
Sold by
Tira Perikli
Bought by
Tira Perikli and Tira Izmini
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,600
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Doan Carey Gibson and Doan Thomas Mark
Bought by
Tira Perikli
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tira Perikli | -- | Git | |
| Tira Perikli | $230,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tira Perikli | $181,600 | |
| Closed | Tira Perikli | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,151 | $151,255 | $82,197 | $69,058 |
| 2023 | $8,006 | $139,870 | $76,010 | $63,860 |
| 2022 | $7,790 | $134,460 | $73,080 | $61,380 |
| 2021 | $7,594 | $131,110 | $71,260 | $59,850 |
| 2020 | $7,299 | $128,240 | $69,700 | $58,540 |
| 2019 | $7,141 | $121,930 | $66,270 | $55,660 |
| 2018 | $6,489 | $110,740 | $62,720 | $48,020 |
| 2017 | $6,342 | $105,530 | $59,770 | $45,760 |
| 2016 | $6,201 | $99,420 | $56,310 | $43,110 |
| 2015 | $6,131 | $92,620 | $52,460 | $40,160 |
| 2014 | $6,408 | $89,150 | $41,630 | $47,520 |
| 2013 | $6,341 | $90,410 | $42,220 | $48,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map