E
Seller's Agent in 2025
Eric Eck
Eck Properties, LLC
(785) 876-2252
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $225,315
Well-kept home located in the quiet, lakeside community of Ozawkie, and Jefferson West schools. This home has a somewhat unique floorplan with only the primary bedroom and bath on the main level, and 2 additional bedrooms located in the walkout basement, along with the other full bathroom. Peaceful outside areas on the covered front porch, large deck, and patio. There are many mature trees in the large, fenced backyard, and large flat areas suitable for gardens or play. Only minutes from all that Lake Perry has to offer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Eck Properties, LLC License #SP00235645 Listed on: 07/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Streeter Taylor A | $225,000 | Kansas Secured Title | |
| Peterson Matthew | $132,641 | Heartland Title Svcs |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Streeter Taylor A | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Matthew | $135,348 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/09/2025 07/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | For Sale | $240,000 | +71.4% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2015 11/18/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/02/2015 10/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2015 07/10/15 | For Sale | $140,000 | +12.0% | $77 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2013 10/03/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/08/2013 08/08/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2013 04/02/13 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,451 | $23,138 | $1,058 | $22,080 |
| 2024 | $3,279 | $22,816 | $1,035 | $21,781 |
| 2023 | $3,103 | $20,919 | $1,024 | $19,895 |
| 2022 | $2,475 | $18,780 | $1,102 | $17,678 |
| 2021 | $2,475 | $17,158 | $795 | $16,363 |
| 2020 | $2,475 | $16,251 | $795 | $15,456 |
| 2019 | $2,421 | $15,982 | $587 | $15,395 |
| 2018 | $2,533 | $15,743 | $524 | $15,219 |
| 2017 | $2,496 | $15,375 | $616 | $14,759 |
| 2016 | $2,499 | $15,376 | $848 | $14,528 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,789 | $664 | $13,125 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,800 | $757 | $13,043 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2025
Eric Eck
Eck Properties, LLC
(785) 876-2252
56 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jordan James
Countrywide Realty, Inc.
(888) 220-0988
23 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Suzette Loeffler
Berkshire Hathaway First
R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Randy Hassler
ReeceNichols Topeka Elite
(785) 925-1548
29 Total Sales
Source: Sunflower Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 240258
APN: 147-25-0-40-06-005-00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.