528 Spruce St Hammond, IN 46324
Estimated Value: $137,437 - $178,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,868
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Spruce St, Hammond, IN 46324 and is currently estimated at $151,109, approximately $80 per square foot. 528 Spruce St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Thomas A Edison Elementary School, Eggers Middle School, and Hammond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Croson Lynda K and Hosek Lynda K
Bought by
Croson Michael D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Croson Michael D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,331 | $116,500 | $22,700 | $93,800 |
| 2024 | $4,708 | $105,600 | $22,300 | $83,300 |
| 2023 | $1,142 | $98,500 | $22,300 | $76,200 |
| 2022 | $1,142 | $93,000 | $22,300 | $70,700 |
| 2021 | $868 | $73,300 | $14,700 | $58,600 |
| 2020 | $807 | $69,900 | $14,700 | $55,200 |
| 2019 | $933 | $66,300 | $14,700 | $51,600 |
| 2018 | $869 | $65,300 | $14,700 | $50,600 |
| 2017 | $921 | $61,700 | $14,700 | $47,000 |
| 2016 | $827 | $62,600 | $14,700 | $47,900 |
| 2014 | $711 | $63,200 | $14,700 | $48,500 |
| 2013 | $705 | $64,600 | $14,700 | $49,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map