514 Spruce St Hammond, IN 46324
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $255,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,314
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Spruce St, Hammond, IN 46324 and is currently estimated at $203,982, approximately $61 per square foot. 514 Spruce St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Thomas A Edison Elementary School, Eggers Middle School, and Hammond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2026
Sold by
Alice Jenkins W and Alice Carruth
Bought by
Wt Jenkins Jr Living Trust and Alice Carruth Jenkins Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2018
Sold by
Dixon James L
Bought by
Jenkins William T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,600
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wt Jenkins Jr Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jenkins W T W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jenkins William T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jenkins William T | -- | Indiana Title Network Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jenkins William T | $69,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,185 | $190,100 | $22,700 | $167,400 |
| 2024 | $7,203 | $162,700 | $22,300 | $140,400 |
| 2023 | $3,792 | $150,700 | $22,300 | $128,400 |
| 2022 | $3,792 | $141,500 | $22,300 | $119,200 |
| 2021 | $2,811 | $103,700 | $14,700 | $89,000 |
| 2020 | $2,757 | $101,000 | $14,700 | $86,300 |
| 2019 | $2,777 | $95,400 | $14,700 | $80,700 |
| 2018 | $2,976 | $93,700 | $14,700 | $79,000 |
| 2017 | $3,222 | $88,600 | $14,700 | $73,900 |
| 2016 | $2,600 | $82,400 | $14,700 | $67,700 |
| 2014 | $2,653 | $84,700 | $14,700 | $70,000 |
| 2013 | $2,571 | $86,700 | $14,700 | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map