528 Steele Rd Starkville, MS 39759
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $611,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,038
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Steele Rd, Starkville, MS 39759 and is currently estimated at $505,352, approximately $125 per square foot. 528 Steele Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sudduth Elementary School, Overstreet Elementary School, and Henderson/Ward-Stewart Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
Sold by
Mason Linda S
Bought by
George Andrew N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2023
Sold by
George Andrew N and George Stacey S
Bought by
Serio Heath D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2014
Bought by
George Andrew N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Andrew N | -- | Attorney Only | |
| Serio Heath D | -- | Attorney Only | |
| George Andrew N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,894 | $25,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,894 | $25,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,889 | $25,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,296 | $12,809 | $0 | $0 |