528 Swallow Dr Livermore, CA 94551
Summerset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,083,000 - $1,218,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$782/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Swallow Dr, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $1,143,119, approximately $781 per square foot. 528 Swallow Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Rancho Las Positas Elementary School, Junction Avenue K-8 School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Downs Keith and Downs Lynna
Bought by
Malott Elissa and Bertoldi Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$535,000
Outstanding Balance
$468,561
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$674,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Downs Keith
Bought by
Downs Keith and Downs Lynna
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Downs Jamaica and Downs Keith
Bought by
Downs Keith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Downs Kenneth E and Downs Pamela
Bought by
Downs Keith and Downs Jamaica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malott Elissa | $835,000 | Orange Coast Ttl Co Of Nocal | |
| Downs Keith | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Downs Keith | -- | -- | |
| Downs Keith | $390,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malott Elissa | $535,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Downs Keith | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,308 | $913,180 | $382,770 | $530,410 |
| 2024 | $11,308 | $895,278 | $375,266 | $520,012 |
| 2023 | $11,150 | $877,726 | $367,909 | $509,817 |
| 2022 | $10,999 | $860,517 | $360,696 | $499,821 |
| 2021 | $10,784 | $843,650 | $353,626 | $490,024 |
| 2020 | $10,479 | $835,000 | $350,000 | $485,000 |
| 2019 | $1,680 | $62,200 | $15,385 | $46,815 |
| 2018 | $1,621 | $60,980 | $15,083 | $45,897 |
| 2017 | $1,563 | $59,785 | $14,788 | $44,997 |
| 2016 | $1,476 | $58,613 | $14,498 | $44,115 |
| 2015 | $1,400 | $57,733 | $14,280 | $43,453 |
| 2014 | $1,370 | $56,601 | $14,000 | $42,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map