528 W Bond St Hastings, MI 49058
Estimated Value: $218,040 - $231,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,217
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 W Bond St, Hastings, MI 49058 and is currently estimated at $225,760, approximately $185 per square foot. 528 W Bond St is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including Hastings High School and St. Rose of Lima School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2012
Sold by
Williams David T
Bought by
Williams Angela L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,200
Outstanding Balance
$41,937
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$183,823
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Williams Betty J
Bought by
Williams Betty J and Williams David T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Angela L | $55,000 | Lighthouse Title Inc | |
| Williams Betty J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|