528 W Granada Rd Phoenix, AZ 85003
Willo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,000 - $1,017,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 W Granada Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85003 and is currently estimated at $844,806, approximately $460 per square foot. 528 W Granada Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kenilworth Elementary School, Phoenix Coding Academy, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2023
Sold by
Vipperman William F
Bought by
Vipperman Wallace Living Trust and Vipperman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1997
Sold by
Love Kenneth J and Church Brenda K
Bought by
Vipperman William F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vipperman Wallace Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vipperman William F | $142,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vipperman William F | $134,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,460 | $17,318 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,293 | $16,494 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,293 | $27,790 | $5,555 | $22,235 |
| 2022 | $2,212 | $22,525 | $4,505 | $18,020 |
| 2021 | $2,195 | $21,810 | $4,360 | $17,450 |
| 2020 | $2,221 | $21,105 | $4,220 | $16,885 |
| 2019 | $2,217 | $19,305 | $3,860 | $15,445 |
| 2018 | $2,179 | $18,550 | $3,710 | $14,840 |
| 2017 | $2,129 | $18,315 | $3,660 | $14,655 |
| 2016 | $2,432 | $16,560 | $3,310 | $13,250 |
| 2015 | $2,250 | $16,290 | $3,255 | $13,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map