528 Widner Rd New Tazewell, TN 37825
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $207,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,105
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Widner Rd, New Tazewell, TN 37825 and is currently estimated at $177,700, approximately $160 per square foot. 528 Widner Rd is a home located in Claiborne County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2005
Sold by
Clay Poore
Bought by
Poore Tony M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Sold by
Clay Poore
Bought by
Poore Tony M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poore Tony M | $2,000 | -- | |
| Poore Tony M | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $698 | $29,850 | $1,450 | $28,400 |
| 2024 | $698 | $29,850 | $1,450 | $28,400 |
| 2023 | $698 | $29,850 | $1,450 | $28,400 |
| 2022 | $597 | $29,850 | $1,450 | $28,400 |
| 2021 | $552 | $21,400 | $950 | $20,450 |
| 2020 | $552 | $21,400 | $950 | $20,450 |
| 2019 | $552 | $21,400 | $950 | $20,450 |
| 2018 | $552 | $21,400 | $950 | $20,450 |
| 2017 | $552 | $21,400 | $950 | $20,450 |
| 2016 | $505 | $19,575 | $950 | $18,625 |
| 2015 | $485 | $19,575 | $950 | $18,625 |
| 2014 | $485 | $19,553 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map