5280 Shore Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $474,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,215
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5280 Shore Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $447,243, approximately $201 per square foot. 5280 Shore Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2018
Sold by
Crawford Mary Ann and Crawford Mary Anne Shepard
Bought by
Crawford Mary Anne Shepard and Amry Anne Shepard Crawford Revocable Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2001
Sold by
Crawford Alan L
Bought by
Crawford Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Mary Anne Shepard | -- | Attorney | |
| Crawford Mary Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,097 | $145,134 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $872 | $141,318 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $872 | $137,335 | -- | -- |