5281 E 117th St Cleveland, OH 44125
Estimated Value: $133,441 - $154,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5281 E 117th St, Cleveland, OH 44125 and is currently estimated at $147,610, approximately $94 per square foot. 5281 E 117th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Garfield Heights High School, North Shore High School, and St Benedict Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Reda David and Reda Tracey
Bought by
Reda Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Quintiliano Lenore A and Quintiliano David
Bought by
Reda Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2008
Sold by
Estate Of Stephanie J Reda
Bought by
Quintiliano Lenore A and Reda David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1985
Sold by
Reda Leonard S and Reda Stephanie J
Bought by
Reda Leonard S and Reda Stephanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Reda Leonard S and Reda Stephanie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reda Thomas | -- | Attorney | |
| Reda Thomas | -- | Attorney | |
| Quintiliano Lenore A | -- | None Available | |
| Reda Leonard S | -- | -- | |
| Reda Leonard S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,644 | $41,370 | $8,680 | $32,690 |
| 2024 | $3,301 | $41,370 | $8,680 | $32,690 |
| 2023 | $2,328 | $29,330 | $5,390 | $23,940 |
| 2022 | $2,331 | $29,330 | $5,390 | $23,940 |
| 2021 | $2,458 | $29,330 | $5,390 | $23,940 |
| 2020 | $1,991 | $24,050 | $4,410 | $19,640 |
| 2019 | $1,974 | $68,700 | $12,600 | $56,100 |
| 2018 | $1,930 | $24,050 | $4,410 | $19,640 |
| 2017 | $1,905 | $22,580 | $4,100 | $18,480 |
| 2016 | $1,931 | $22,580 | $4,100 | $18,480 |
| 2015 | $2,333 | $22,580 | $4,100 | $18,480 |
| 2014 | $2,333 | $27,550 | $5,010 | $22,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map