Estimated Value: $377,000 - $492,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,030
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5281 E Harney Ln, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $433,336, approximately $420 per square foot. 5281 E Harney Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, Morada Middle School, and Tokay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Sandoval Jose L and Sandoval Maria Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Gamez Erasmo
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2006
Sold by
Gamez Erasmo
Bought by
Gamez Erasmo and Gamez Maribel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2004
Sold by
Gamez Maribel
Bought by
Gamez Erasmo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,600
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Nishima Alyce M
Bought by
Gamez Erasmo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$301,600
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval Jose L | $129,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $166,500 | None Available | |
| Gamez Erasmo | -- | None Available | |
| Gamez Erasmo | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Gamez Erasmo | $377,000 | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gamez Erasmo | $301,600 | |
| Closed | Gamez Erasmo | $75,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,870 | $161,894 | $125,599 | $36,295 |
| 2024 | $1,822 | $158,721 | $123,137 | $35,584 |
| 2023 | $1,802 | $155,610 | $120,723 | $34,887 |
| 2022 | $1,764 | $152,559 | $118,356 | $34,203 |
| 2021 | $1,793 | $149,569 | $116,036 | $33,533 |
| 2020 | $1,750 | $148,037 | $114,847 | $33,190 |
| 2019 | $1,717 | $145,136 | $112,596 | $32,540 |
| 2018 | $1,694 | $142,291 | $110,389 | $31,902 |
| 2017 | $1,658 | $139,502 | $108,225 | $31,277 |
| 2016 | $1,560 | $136,767 | $106,103 | $30,664 |
| 2014 | $1,520 | $132,075 | $102,463 | $29,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map